Menu

List of the Members of the Executive Committee

Members of Honour

Cohen Jehoram Herman
Netherlands
Tel: (31) 20 662 88 43
Fax: (31) 20 753 00 50
Email

Cornish William
United Kingdom
College Tel: (44) 1223 3321 32
University Tel: (44) 1223 3300 81
Fax: (44) 1223 33 00 55
Email

Dietz Adolf
Germany
Tel: (49) 89 2424 6426
Fax: (49) 89 2424 6501
adolf.dietz@ip.mpg.de

Dock Marie-Claude
France
43, boulevard de Montmorency
75016 Paris

Karnell Gunnar
Sweden
Stockholm School of Economics
Tel: (46) 8 736 9171
Fax: (46) 8 31 17 68
Email

Kéréver André
France
Résidence des Quatre-Horizons
67, rue Pierre Brossolette
92320 Chatillon

Other Members

Aristi Rafael Sanchez
Designated by the Spanish group
Email

Assia Naomi
Designated by the Israeli group
Tel +972-3-644-4808
Fax +972-3-644-4818
Email

Axhamn Johan
Designated by the Swedish group
Email

Azzi Tristan
Designated by the French group
Email

Ballesteros Carlos A. Fernandez
Designated by the Uruguayan group
Tel: 5982-915-1677
Fax: 5982-915-0576
Email

Benabou Valérie-Laure
Designated by the French group
Tel: (33) 1 42 11 86 56
vbenabou@club-internet.fr

Brison Fabienne
Secretary General
Designated by the Belgian group
HOYNG ROKH MONEGIER LLP
Avenue des Nerviens 9-31
Nerviërslaan, 4th Floor
B-1040, Brussels
Belgium
Tel : +32 2 740 00 05
Fax: +32 2 740 00 01
Email 

Casas Vallés Ramón
Coopted member
Escuela Judicial del Consejo General del Poder Judicial
Ctra. de Vallvidrera, 43-45
08017 Barcelona
Spain
Email

Castro Rosa Victor
Designated by the Portuguese group
Email

Cavalli Jean
General Treasurer
Designated by the Swiss group
Avocats & Conseils
2bis, rue du Centre
Case postale 192
CH-1025 Saint-Sulpice/Lausanne
Switzerland
Tél. +4121 510 20 30
Fax +4121 510 20 31
Email

Cherpillod Ivan
Designated by the Swiss group
Tel: (41) 21 321 4545
Fax: (41) 21 321 4546
Email

CISAC
Coopted member
20-26, boulevard du Parc
92200 Neuilly sur Seine, France
Tel: 01 55 62 08 50
Fax: (1) 55.62.08.60
Email | Site web

Cock Buning (de) Madeleine
Designated by the Dutch group
Tel: +31 (0)35 7737722
Fax: +31 (0)35 7737799
Email

Cordoba Juan Fernando
Designated by the Colombian group
CECOLDA
Diag 27 N° 3 A – 78 apt 307
Bogotá
Colombie
Email

Costa Netto José Carlos
Designated by the Brazilian group
Email

Davies Gillian
Designated by the British group
Tel secr. Blaca: 44 (0)20 7760 1000
Fax secr. Blaca: 44 (0)20 7760 1111
Email

Dreier Thomas
Designated by the German group
Institut für Informationsrecht
Universität Karlsruhe
Tel: (49) 721-608-3395
Fax: (49) 721/608-6506
Email

van Eechoud Mireille
Designated by the Dutch group
Institute for Information Law
Amsterdam
Email

El-Sayegh David
Designated by the French group
SACEM
Email

Ercolani Stefania
Designated by the Italian group
S.I.A.E.
Email

Ficsor Mihaly
Coopted member
Email

Firth Alison
Designated by the British group
Email

Gaubiac Yves
Coopted member
Kimbrough & Associés
51 avenue Raymond Poincaré
75116 Paris
France
Tel: (33) 1.53.30.24.24
Email

Gendreau Ysolde
Vice-President
Designated by the Canadian group
Faculté de droit
Université de Montréal
Tel: 1 514 343-6062
Fax: 1 514 343-2199
Email

Ginsburg Jane
Vice-President
Designated by the United States group
Columbia University School of Law
Tel: (1) (212) 854 3325
Fax: (1) (212) 854 7946
Email

Gliha Igor
Designated by the Croatian group
Sveuciliste u Zagrebu
Pravni Fakultet
Tel: 385-1-459-7500
Fax: 385-1-459-7521
Email

Gotzen Frank
President
Coopted member
Belgium
Tel: (32) 16-32-37-32
Fax: (32) 16-32-37-30
Email | Site web

Gudmundsson Gunnar
Designated by the Icelandic group
Email

Hillerström Miksche Helen
Designated by the Swedish group
Email

Holman Samantha
Designated by the Irish group
Tel: (353) 1-662-4211
Fax: (353) 1-662-4213
Email

Janssens Marie-Christine
Designated by the Belgian group
Université Catholique de Leuven
Tel: (32) 16-3237-32
Fax: (32) 16-3237-30
Email | Site web

Kallinikou Dionysia
Designated by the Greek group
Tel: 0030 210 9247575
Email

Lamothe-Samson Madeleine
Designated by the Canadian group
Email

Larrea Soltero Ricardo E.
Designated by the Mexican group
Tel: (52-55) 5611 0084
Email

Leaffer Marshall
Designated by the United States group
Indiana University School of Law
Tel: (1) (812) 856-8849
Fax: (1) (812) 855-0555
Email

Leška Rudolf
Designated by the Czech group
Tel: (+420) 224 819 141
Fax: (+420) 224 816 366
Email | Site web

Lewinski Silke von
Vice-President
Designated by the German group
Max-Planck Institute
Germany
Tel: (49) 89-2424-6422
Fax: (49) 89-2424-6501
Email

Liedes Jukka
Designated by the Finnish group
Finnish Copyright Society
Urho Kekkosen katu 2 C
FI – 00100 Helsinki
Email

Lipszyc Delia
Designated by the Argentine group
Tel: (5411) 4816-3804
Fax: (5411) 4816-4541
Email

Alexander Peukert
Designated by the German group
Universität Frankfurt
Institut für Rechtsvergleichung
Tel: (49) 69 79 82 8616
Fax: (49) 69 79 82 8781
Email

Lucas André
Coopted member
France
Université de Nantes
Faculté de droit et des sciences politiques
Tel: (33)(2) 40 14 15 64
Fax: (33)(2) 40 14 15 00
Email

Marín López Juan José
Vice-President
Designated by the Spanish group
Facultad de Ciencias Jurídicas
Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha
Tel: (34) 615 45 79 16
Fax: (34) 925 26 88 01
Email

Marzano Paolo
Designated by the Italian group
Tel: +39 06 93 18 271
Fax: +39 06 93 18 27 403
Email

Menčl Jakub
Designated by the Czech group
White & Case (Europe) LLP, Prague
Email

Michaux Benoit
Designated by the Belgian group
benoit.michaux@hoyngrokh.com

Morin Annie
Designated by the Canadian group
Email

Nabhan Victor
Coopted member
Email

Nomura Toyohiro
Designated by the Japanese group
Email

Obuchi Tetsuya
Designated by the Japanese group
University of Tokyo
Email

Oh Seung-Jong
Designated by the Korean group
Email

Ojeda Juanita Maria Elena
Designated by the Paraguayan group
IDAP Instituto de Derecho de Autor del Paraguay
Email

Quaedvlieg Antoon
Designated by the Dutch group
Catholic University of Nijmegen
Faculté de droit
Tel: (31) (24) 361 23 12 / (31)(24) 322 3649
Fax: (31) (24) 361 16 39 / (31)(24) 323 7747
Email

Ricketson Sam
Coopted member
Australia
Email

Rivers Tom
Designated by the British group
Email

Rognstad Ole-Andreas
Designated by the Norwegian group
Institutt for privatrett
Postboks 6706
St. Olavs plass
0130 OSLO
Tel: (47) 22859551
Fax: (47) 22859620
Email

Rosén Jan
Vice-President
Designated by the Swedish group
Juridiska Fakulteten
Stockholms Universitet
Tel: (46) 8 16 36 46
Fax: (46) 8 612 41 09
Email

Rosenmeier Morten
Designated by the Danish group
Kobenhavns Universitet
Det Juridiske Fakultet
Tel: 35 32 31 61
Email

Ruz Franz
Designated by the Chilean group
Email

Saito Hiroshi
Designated by the Japanese group
Tel & Fax: (81)(3) 3413-0885
Email

Seignette Jacqueline
Designated by the Dutch group
Tel: +31(0)20 577 77 00
Fax: +31 (0)20 671 97 10
Email

Senftleben Martin R.F.
Designated by the Dutch group
VU University Amsterdam
Faculty of Law
Tel: +31 20 598 2886
Fax: +31 20 598 6280
Email

Sirinelli Pierre
Vice-President
Designated by the French group
Tel: (33) (1) 40.91.18.40 /
Fax: (33) 1 55 43 46 60
Email

Synodinou Tatiana-Eleni
Designated by the Cypriot group
Tel: +35722892995
Email

Tomori Pál
Designated by the Hungarian group
c/o EJI
Városligeti fasor 38
H-1068 Budapest
Tel: (+36 1) 479-51-60
Email

Torremans Paul
Coopted member
School of Law
University of Nottingham
Tel secr. Blaca: 44 (0)20 7760 1000
Fax secr. Blaca: 44 (0)20 7760 1111
Email

Walter Michel
Designated by the Austrian group
Tel: (43) 1 402 45 000
Fax: (43) 1 408 27 44 22
Email

Westman Daniel
Designated by the Swedish group
Juridiska Fakulteten
Stockholms Universitet
Tel: (46) 8 16 25 98
Email

Xalabarder Raquel
Designated by the Spanish group
Universitat Oberta de Catalunya (UOC)
Tel: 93 254 (2155)
Email